Is Kinder's Chicken Salt Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Chicken Fat, Spices (including Celery), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (contains Torula Yeast), Salt, Rice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Paprika, Citric Acid, Turmeric.
Check Kinder's Chicken Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Chicken Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spice · Container Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
SeasoningGarnishingSalad ToppingMeat Prep


