Is Kinder's Cooking Sauce & Glaze Japanese BBQ Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, GINGER, RICE VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, TOASTED SESAME OIL. ORGANIC. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT, SESAME.

Check Kinder's Cooking Sauce & Glaze Japanese BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingMarinading