Is Kinder's Dipping Sauce Chipotle Lime Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RED JALAPEÑO PUREE (RED JALAPEÑO PEPPER, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, YELLOW MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC), SALT, GROUND CHIPOTLE, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, LIME OIL. CONTAINS: EGG.
Check Kinder's Dipping Sauce Chipotle Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Dipping Sauce Chipotle Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle


