Is Kinder's Dipping Sauce Creamy Roasted Garlic Vegan?

Description
Creamy roasted garlic dipping sauce offers a smooth, velvety texture and pronounced roasted-garlic flavor, commonly used as a dip for vegetables, chips, pretzels, or wings and as a sandwich spread or sauce for roasted meats. Customers frequently note satisfying creaminess, strong garlic presence, and versatility in everyday snacking and entertaining.
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- egg yolk
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy roasted garlic dipping sauce offers a smooth, velvety texture and pronounced roasted-garlic flavor, commonly used as a dip for vegetables, chips, pretzels, or wings and as a sandwich spread or sauce for roasted meats. Customers frequently note satisfying creaminess, strong garlic presence, and versatility in everyday snacking and entertaining.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Roasted Garlic Puree, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Vinegar, Yellow Mustard (water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric), Salt, Roasted Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor. Contains: Egg.
Check Kinder's Dipping Sauce Creamy Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Dipping Sauce Creamy Roasted Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Dip · Bottle


