Is Kinder's Dipping Sauce Creamy Roasted Garlic Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy roasted garlic dipping sauce offers a smooth, velvety texture and pronounced roasted-garlic flavor, commonly used as a dip for vegetables, chips, pretzels, or wings and as a sandwich spread or sauce for roasted meats. Customers frequently note satisfying creaminess, strong garlic presence, and versatility in everyday snacking and entertaining.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy roasted garlic dipping sauce offers a smooth, velvety texture and pronounced roasted-garlic flavor, commonly used as a dip for vegetables, chips, pretzels, or wings and as a sandwich spread or sauce for roasted meats. Customers frequently note satisfying creaminess, strong garlic presence, and versatility in everyday snacking and entertaining.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Roasted Garlic Puree, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Vinegar, Yellow Mustard (water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric), Salt, Roasted Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor. Contains: Egg.
Check Kinder's Dipping Sauce Creamy Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Dipping Sauce Creamy Roasted Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dip · Bottle


