Is Kinder's Dipping Sauce Prime Steak With Black Truffle & Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- natural butter flavor
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Roasted Garlic Puree, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Yellow Mustard (water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric), Natural Flavors, Parsley, Natural Butter Flavor (sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Butter), Truffle Salt (including Black Truffle), Ground Red Pepper. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Kinder's Dipping Sauce Prime Steak With Black Truffle & Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Dipping Sauce Prime Steak With Black Truffle & Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
G Hughes Japanese Steak/Chicken/Shrimp Sauce Sugar Free Dipping Sauce Yum Yum
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
Kinder's Dipping Sauce Prime Steak With Black Truffle & Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


