Is Kinder's Dipping Sauce The Chicken Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
Thick, creamy dipping sauce with a tangy-savory flavor often used for chicken tenders, nuggets, wings, sandwiches, and fries. Consumers report consistent texture, convenient dispensing, and broadly appealing taste; reviews occasionally mention sweetness level preferences and suggest pairing with various fried or grilled poultry items for added moisture and flavor enhancement.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- lactic acid
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, creamy dipping sauce with a tangy-savory flavor often used for chicken tenders, nuggets, wings, sandwiches, and fries. Consumers report consistent texture, convenient dispensing, and broadly appealing taste; reviews occasionally mention sweetness level preferences and suggest pairing with various fried or grilled poultry items for added moisture and flavor enhancement.
Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, SOYBEAN OIL*, SUGAR*, TOMATO PUREE* (WATER, TOMATO PASTE*), WATER, VINEGAR*, EGG YOLK*, YELLOW MUSTARD* (WATER, VINEGAR*, MUSTARD SEED*, SALT, TURMERIC*, PAPRIKA*), SALT, RED JALAPENO PUREE*, MOLASSES*, ONION POWDER*, GARLIC POWDER*, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES*. *ORGANIC. CONTAINS: EGG.
Check Kinder's Dipping Sauce The Chicken Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Dipping Sauce The Chicken Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle


