Is Kinder's Dipping Sauce The Chicken Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
Thick, creamy dipping sauce with a tangy-savory flavor often used for chicken tenders, nuggets, wings, sandwiches, and fries. Consumers report consistent texture, convenient dispensing, and broadly appealing taste; reviews occasionally mention sweetness level preferences and suggest pairing with various fried or grilled poultry items for added moisture and flavor enhancement.

Description
Thick, creamy dipping sauce with a tangy-savory flavor often used for chicken tenders, nuggets, wings, sandwiches, and fries. Consumers report consistent texture, convenient dispensing, and broadly appealing taste; reviews occasionally mention sweetness level preferences and suggest pairing with various fried or grilled poultry items for added moisture and flavor enhancement.
Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, SOYBEAN OIL*, SUGAR*, TOMATO PUREE* (WATER, TOMATO PASTE*), WATER, VINEGAR*, EGG YOLK*, YELLOW MUSTARD* (WATER, VINEGAR*, MUSTARD SEED*, SALT, TURMERIC*, PAPRIKA*), SALT, RED JALAPENO PUREE*, MOLASSES*, ONION POWDER*, GARLIC POWDER*, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES*. *ORGANIC. CONTAINS: EGG.
Check Kinder's Dipping Sauce The Chicken Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Dipping Sauce The Chicken Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle


