Is Kinder's Dipping Sauce The Chicken Sauce Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick, creamy dipping sauce with a tangy-savory flavor often used for chicken tenders, nuggets, wings, sandwiches, and fries. Consumers report consistent texture, convenient dispensing, and broadly appealing taste; reviews occasionally mention sweetness level preferences and suggest pairing with various fried or grilled poultry items for added moisture and flavor enhancement.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, SOYBEAN OIL*, SUGAR*, TOMATO PUREE* (WATER, TOMATO PASTE*), WATER, VINEGAR*, EGG YOLK*, YELLOW MUSTARD* (WATER, VINEGAR*, MUSTARD SEED*, SALT, TURMERIC*, PAPRIKA*), SALT, RED JALAPENO PUREE*, MOLASSES*, ONION POWDER*, GARLIC POWDER*, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES*. *ORGANIC. CONTAINS: EGG.

Check Kinder's Dipping Sauce The Chicken Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySmokyTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGrilling