Is Kinders Dressing BBQ Cole Slaw Organic - 12 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC YELLOW MUSTARD (WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, ORGANIC MOLASSES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC*, ORGANIC ONION*, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check Kinders Dressing BBQ Cole Slaw Organic - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinders Dressing BBQ Cole Slaw Organic - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SmokyTangySweetSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping