Is Marzetti Original Cole Slaw Salad Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Marzetti Original Cole Slaw Salad Dressing 13 fl oz is a tangy and flavorful dressing made by Marzetti. It is not only used for coleslaw but also for other dishes like potato salad, macaroni salad, and deviled eggs. With its versatile tangy flavor, it enhances the taste of various dishes. People appreciate this dressing for its ability to add a delicious tang to their favorite salads and sides. This 13 fl oz bottle is a convenient size for home use. Overall, Marzetti Original Cole Slaw Salad Dressing 13 fl oz is a tasty choice for those looking to elevate their salads and side dishes with a tangy kick.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Sugar, Corn-cider Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolk, Salt, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum

Check Marzetti Original Cole Slaw Salad Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Original Cole Slaw Salad Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingTopping