Is Kinder's Founder's Reserve BBQ Sauce, 15.5oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WORCHESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), YELLOW MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED ONION, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Kinder's Founder's Reserve BBQ Sauce, 15.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Founder's Reserve BBQ Sauce, 15.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder's Founder's Reserve BBQ Sauce, 15.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


