Is Kinders Garlic & Herb Chicken Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Garlic*, Sugar, Spices, Lemon Peel*, Onion*, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Lemon Powder (maltodextrin, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Lemon Oil, Origanum Oil.

Check Kinders Garlic & Herb Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinading
Pescatarian? Kinders Garlic & Herb Chicken | Spoonful