Is Kinder's Garlic & Herb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- natural butter flavor butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic. Spices, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Dextrose, Turmeric · (color, Lemon Juice Powder, Chili Pepper, Lemon Peel, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil. Natural Butter Flavor Butter, Sweet Butte Flavor). Contains: Milk.
Check Kinder's Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


