Is Kinder's Habanero Pineapple Barbecue Rub and Seasoning, 5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices, Salt, Cane Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Citric Acid, Rice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Pineapple Juice Powder, Habanero Powder
Check Kinder's Habanero Pineapple Barbecue Rub and Seasoning, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Habanero Pineapple Barbecue Rub and Seasoning, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Kinders California Barbecue Rub Buttery Steakhouse - 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
Kinder's Habanero Pineapple Barbecue Rub and Seasoning, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


