Is Kinder's Hickory Molasses 326g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR *, SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN *, GARLIC *, MOLASSES *, BROWN SUGAR *, ONION *, CHILI PEPPER *, BLACK PEPPER", NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, RICE CONCENTRATE *, SUNFLOWER OIL *, CITRIC ACID.
Check Kinder's Hickory Molasses 326g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Hickory Molasses 326g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
Grandma's Original Molasses, Unsulphured, 12 fl oz Jar
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


