Is Kinder's Homestyle Stuffing Mix Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bread (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Natural Smoke Flavor, Chili Powder [chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic], Chili Pepper, Paprika), Natural Flavors. Contains Wheat.
Check Kinder's Homestyle Stuffing Mix Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Homestyle Stuffing Mix Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Kinder's Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor Seasoning
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
About this product
Dressing · Powder


