Is Kinder's Homestyle Stuffing Mix Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bread (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Natural Smoke Flavor, Chili Powder [chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic], Chili Pepper, Paprika), Natural Flavors. Contains Wheat.
Check Kinder's Homestyle Stuffing Mix Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Homestyle Stuffing Mix Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Kinder's Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor Seasoning
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
About this product
Dressing · Powder


