Is Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g Gluten Free?

Description
A robust steak seasoning delivering pronounced umami, earthy and savory notes with a coarse granular texture that adheres well as a rub or finishing sprinkle. Common uses include grilling, searing, marinades, and seasoning burgers or roasted vegetables. Reviewers often cite bold flavor and packaging; however some find aroma notably intense.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A robust steak seasoning delivering pronounced umami, earthy and savory notes with a coarse granular texture that adheres well as a rub or finishing sprinkle. Common uses include grilling, searing, marinades, and seasoning burgers or roasted vegetables. Reviewers often cite bold flavor and packaging; however some find aroma notably intense.
Ingredients
Salt, Spices, Roasted Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Mushroom Powder, Seasalt, Dextrose, Rice Concentrate, Lemon Peel Powder, Black Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (including Milk), Dried Truffle, Natural Butter Flavor (butter, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Natural Flavor). Contains: Milk.
Check Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kinder's Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor Seasoning
Kinder's The Fajita Blend with Citrus & Garlic Mexican Seasoning
Kinder's Prime Steak With Black Garlic & Truffle Seasoning
Kinder's Seasoning Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor
Kinder's Seasoning Garlic and Herb With Sea Salt And Lemon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


