Is Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g Dairy Free?

Description
A robust steak seasoning delivering pronounced umami, earthy and savory notes with a coarse granular texture that adheres well as a rub or finishing sprinkle. Common uses include grilling, searing, marinades, and seasoning burgers or roasted vegetables. Reviewers often cite bold flavor and packaging; however some find aroma notably intense.

Description
A robust steak seasoning delivering pronounced umami, earthy and savory notes with a coarse granular texture that adheres well as a rub or finishing sprinkle. Common uses include grilling, searing, marinades, and seasoning burgers or roasted vegetables. Reviewers often cite bold flavor and packaging; however some find aroma notably intense.
Ingredients
Salt, Spices, Roasted Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Mushroom Powder, Seasalt, Dextrose, Rice Concentrate, Lemon Peel Powder, Black Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (including Milk), Dried Truffle, Natural Butter Flavor (butter, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Natural Flavor). Contains: Milk.
Check Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kinder's The Fajita Blend with Citrus & Garlic Mexican Seasoning
Kinder's Seasoning Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor
Kinder's Seasoning Garlic and Herb With Sea Salt And Lemon
Kinder's Seasoning Butcher's Burger Blend With Cracked Pepper and Garlic
Kinder's Seasoning Roast Chicken with Garlic & Herbs
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


