Is Kinder's Hot Sauce Red Taco Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Anaheim pepper puree (Anaheim chile peppers, citric acid), water, vinegar, jalapeño puree (jalapeño pepper, citric acid), soybean oil, brown sugar, fire roasted jalapeño puree, salt, garlic powder, cayenne, lime juice concentrate, cumin, cultured dextrose, xanthan gum, vitamin E, natural flavor, green tea extract.
Check Kinder's Hot Sauce Red Taco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Hot Sauce Red Taco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


