Is Kinder's No Salt Seasoning Lemon Pepper Pescatarian?

Description
Bright citrus and pepper-forward seasoning with a coarse, granular texture; commonly used to finish poultry, fish, vegetables, salads, and marinades. Reviewers frequently note its lively lemon-pepper balance and versatility, while some mention occasional coarseness or uneven distribution from the shaker affecting application, and some mention packaging or distribution inconsistencies occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus and pepper-forward seasoning with a coarse, granular texture; commonly used to finish poultry, fish, vegetables, salads, and marinades. Reviewers frequently note its lively lemon-pepper balance and versatility, while some mention occasional coarseness or uneven distribution from the shaker affecting application, and some mention packaging or distribution inconsistencies occasionally.
Ingredients
potassium chloride, dehydrated garlic, spices, cane sugar, dehydrated onion, citric acid, maltodextrin, rice concentrate, turmeric, lemon peel powder, sunflower oil, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor.
Check Kinder's No Salt Seasoning Lemon Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's No Salt Seasoning Lemon Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


