Is Kinder's Organic Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning Rub - 10.4 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Kinder's Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning Rub is an exciting addition to the Kinder's rub collection. This USDA Organic rub is specifically designed for poultry, beef, and seafood. With its buttery flavor, it enhances the taste of these meats, making them even more delicious. Weighing 10.4 ounces, this seasoning rub provides a generous amount for various cooking adventures. While there is no information available about what people say about this specific product, the fact that it is Kinder's newest rub suggests that their previous rubs have been well-received. Overall, Kinder's Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning Rub offers a flavorful and organic option for enhancing the taste of your favorite meats.
Why it's not dairy free
- milks
- organic butter flavors
milks
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kinder's Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning Rub is an exciting addition to the Kinder's rub collection. This USDA Organic rub is specifically designed for poultry, beef, and seafood. With its buttery flavor, it enhances the taste of these meats, making them even more delicious. Weighing 10.4 ounces, this seasoning rub provides a generous amount for various cooking adventures. While there is no information available about what people say about this specific product, the fact that it is Kinder's newest rub suggests that their previous rubs have been well-received. Overall, Kinder's Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning Rub offers a flavorful and organic option for enhancing the taste of your favorite meats.
Ingredients
Salt, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Butter Flavors, Organic Spices, Organic Red Bell Pepper, Organic Parsley, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Turmeric, Organic Sunflower Oil. Contains Milks
Check Kinder's Organic Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning Rub - 10.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Organic Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning Rub - 10.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Where to buy
Kinder's Organic Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning Rub - 10.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


