Is Kinder's Organic Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning Rub - 10.4 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Kinder's Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning Rub is an exciting addition to the Kinder's rub collection. This USDA Organic rub is specifically designed for poultry, beef, and seafood. With its buttery flavor, it enhances the taste of these meats, making them even more delicious. Weighing 10.4 ounces, this seasoning rub provides a generous amount for various cooking adventures. While there is no information available about what people say about this specific product, the fact that it is Kinder's newest rub suggests that their previous rubs have been well-received. Overall, Kinder's Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning Rub offers a flavorful and organic option for enhancing the taste of your favorite meats.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic yeast extract
organic yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kinder's Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning Rub is an exciting addition to the Kinder's rub collection. This USDA Organic rub is specifically designed for poultry, beef, and seafood. With its buttery flavor, it enhances the taste of these meats, making them even more delicious. Weighing 10.4 ounces, this seasoning rub provides a generous amount for various cooking adventures. While there is no information available about what people say about this specific product, the fact that it is Kinder's newest rub suggests that their previous rubs have been well-received. Overall, Kinder's Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning Rub offers a flavorful and organic option for enhancing the taste of your favorite meats.
Ingredients
Salt, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Butter Flavors, Organic Spices, Organic Red Bell Pepper, Organic Parsley, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Turmeric, Organic Sunflower Oil. Contains Milks
Check Kinder's Organic Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning Rub - 10.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Organic Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning Rub - 10.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Where to buy
Kinder's Organic Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning Rub - 10.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


