Is Kinder's Original Recipe Party Wings Sticky Honey BBQ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken wings
  • cultured dextrose
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

chicken wings

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wings, Water, Salt, Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose, Coated With (sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Sunflower Oil), Rice Starch. Par-fried In Vegetable Oil. Sticky Honey Bbq Sauce Ingredients: Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce (vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Dextrose, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color.

Check Kinder's Original Recipe Party Wings Sticky Honey BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavorySmokyTangy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGrillingLunch