Is Kinder's Rub Butterfly Poultry Blend Lactose Free?

Description
A savory, aromatic dry poultry rub offering a balanced, well-rounded seasoning profile and a fine, clingable texture that adheres during grilling, roasting, or smoking. Commonly used on chicken and turkey for crisped skin and enhanced savory notes; customer feedback frequently cites easy application and reliable flavor improvement and consistent results.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- butter flavor
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A savory, aromatic dry poultry rub offering a balanced, well-rounded seasoning profile and a fine, clingable texture that adheres during grilling, roasting, or smoking. Commonly used on chicken and turkey for crisped skin and enhanced savory notes; customer feedback frequently cites easy application and reliable flavor improvement and consistent results.
Ingredients
Salt, Cane Sugar*, Dehydrated Garlic*, Spices*, Maltodextrin*, Dextrose*, Dehydrated Onion*, Lemon Juice*, Chili Pepper*, Lemon Peel*, Sunflower Oil*, Turmeric* (color), Natural Flavor, Natural Flavor* (butter*, Buttermilk Powder*), Butter Flavor*. *organic. Contains Milk.
Check Kinder's Rub Butterfly Poultry Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Rub Butterfly Poultry Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


