Is Kinder's Rub Buttery Garlic & Herb Master Butcher Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- butter flavor
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Cane Sugar *, Dehydrated Garlic', Spices *, Maltodextrin *, Dextrose *, Dehydrated Onion', Lemon Juice", Chili Pepper *, Lemon Peel", Sunflower Oil *, Turmeric" (color), Natural Flavor, Natural Flavor' (butter", Buttermilk Powder"), Butter Flavor'. Contains: Milk.
Check Kinder's Rub Buttery Garlic & Herb Master Butcher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Rub Buttery Garlic & Herb Master Butcher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


