Is Kinder's Seasoning Buttery Buffalo Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- sweet buttermilk
- natural butter flavor
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, BROWN SUGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE POWDER (HOT SAUCE [AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], MALTODEXTRIN), MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEXTROSE, RICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, VINEGAR POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (BUTTER, SWEET BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Kinder's Seasoning Buttery Buffalo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Seasoning Buttery Buffalo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


