Is Kinder's Seasoning Garlic and Herb With Sea Salt And Lemon Dairy Free?

Description
A versatile, savory seasoning blend delivering bright, zesty acidity and aromatic notes with a coarse, flaky texture that seasons evenly. Commonly used to finish or marinate meats, seafood, roasted vegetables, salads and dressings. Reviewers praise balanced flavor and convenience; a minority note occasional grain-size inconsistency or stronger-than-expected salinity in reviews.

Description
A versatile, savory seasoning blend delivering bright, zesty acidity and aromatic notes with a coarse, flaky texture that seasons evenly. Commonly used to finish or marinate meats, seafood, roasted vegetables, salads and dressings. Reviewers praise balanced flavor and convenience; a minority note occasional grain-size inconsistency or stronger-than-expected salinity in reviews.
Ingredients
Sea salt, dehydrated garlic, cane sugar, spices, maltodextrin, dehydrated onion, sunflower oil, lemon juice, citric acid, natural flavor. All organic.
Check Kinder's Seasoning Garlic and Herb With Sea Salt And Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Seasoning Garlic and Herb With Sea Salt And Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


