Is Kinder's Seasoning Prime Steak Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- butter flavour
- butter
- natural butter flavours
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, spices*, dehydrated garlic*, dehydrated onion*, maltodextrin*, natural butter flavours* (dextrose*, butter flavour* [butter*, buttermilk powder*]), rice concentrate*, natural flavours, natural flavours*, dehydrated lemon peel*, black garlic powder*, sunflower oil*, soybean oil*, mushroom powder*, black truffle oil* (extra virgin olive oil*, dried truffle*), sunflower oil. *Organic. Contains: Milk
Check Kinder's Seasoning Prime Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Seasoning Prime Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Powder


