Is Kinder's Seasoning Prime Steak Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavours
- natural butter flavours
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, spices*, dehydrated garlic*, dehydrated onion*, maltodextrin*, natural butter flavours* (dextrose*, butter flavour* [butter*, buttermilk powder*]), rice concentrate*, natural flavours, natural flavours*, dehydrated lemon peel*, black garlic powder*, sunflower oil*, soybean oil*, mushroom powder*, black truffle oil* (extra virgin olive oil*, dried truffle*), sunflower oil. *Organic. Contains: Milk
Check Kinder's Seasoning Prime Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Seasoning Prime Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Powder


