Is Kinder's Smoked Onion Seasoning & Rub for Grilling, 7 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Smoked Onion, Dehydrated Onion, Cane Sugar, Spices, Rice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check Kinder's Smoked Onion Seasoning & Rub for Grilling, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Smoked Onion Seasoning & Rub for Grilling, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
Where to buy
Kinder's Smoked Onion Seasoning & Rub for Grilling, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


