Is Kinder's Stew Seasoning Sunday Pot Roast Pescatarian?

Description
A concentrated savory seasoning blend for stews and slow‑cooked beef, delivering a rich, meaty flavor and a glossy, thickened gravy-like texture. Commonly used to boost roasts, braises, and stovetop stews. Customer reviews note consistent, convenient results and pronounced seasoning impact; some reviewers mention it can be strong or salty occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A concentrated savory seasoning blend for stews and slow‑cooked beef, delivering a rich, meaty flavor and a glossy, thickened gravy-like texture. Commonly used to boost roasts, braises, and stovetop stews. Customer reviews note consistent, convenient results and pronounced seasoning impact; some reviewers mention it can be strong or salty occasionally.
Ingredients
Salt, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, spices, yeast extract, rice concentrate, sunflower oil, natural flavor.
Check Kinder's Stew Seasoning Sunday Pot Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Stew Seasoning Sunday Pot Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


