Is Kinder's Teriyaki Sauce & Glaze Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans*, Wheat, Salt), Vinegar*, Salt, Corn Starch*, Garlic*, Ginger Puree* (ginger*, Water, Cultured Dextrose*), Sesame Seeds*, Caramel Color*, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum. Contains Sesame, Soy and Wheat.

Check Kinder's Teriyaki Sauce & Glaze against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
SmoothLiquid
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingCookingGrilling