Is Kinder's Teriyaki Sauce & Glaze Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans*, Wheat, Salt), Vinegar*, Salt, Corn Starch*, Garlic*, Ginger Puree* (ginger*, Water, Cultured Dextrose*), Sesame Seeds*, Caramel Color*, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum. Contains Sesame, Soy and Wheat.
Check Kinder's Teriyaki Sauce & Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Teriyaki Sauce & Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
SmoothLiquid
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingCookingGrilling


