Is Kinder's The Seafood Blend Rub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CANE SUGAR, CHILI PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, LEMON PEEL, NATURAL FLAVOR, RICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check Kinder's The Seafood Blend Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's The Seafood Blend Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


