Is Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Bourbon Peach BBQ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor
  • cultured dextrose
  • natural smoke flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Worcestershire Sauce (vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Cultured Dextrose, Peach Puree (peaches, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Bourbon Reduction, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Ground Red Pepper, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum.

Check Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Bourbon Peach BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyFruityTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping