Is Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Bourbon Peach BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree* (water, Tomato Paste*), Sugar*, Vinegar*, Corn Starch*, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Dextrose*, Peach Puree*, Molasses*, Bourbon*, Dehydrated Onion*, Dehydrated Garlic*, Natural Flavors*, Spices*, Caramel Color*, Xanthan Gum. *organic
Check Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Bourbon Peach BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Bourbon Peach BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


