Is Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Buttery Buffalo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- xanthan gum
- butter
- natural flavors
- natural butter flavor
- +1 more
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VINEGAR, RED JALAPEÑO PEPPER PUREE, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER, BUTTERMILK POWDER), XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA EXTRACT. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Buttery Buffalo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Buttery Buffalo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


