Is Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Garlic Parmesan Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Garlicky, cheesy sauce with a smooth, thick, clingy texture used as a wing coating, dipping sauce for vegetables, fries, pretzels, or sandwich spread. Reviewers commonly praise robust savory flavor and versatility for snacks and parties; some note the richness can be intense for lighter palates and occasionally thicker than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Soybean Oil, Water, Roasted Garlic Puree, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Parmesan Cheese Powder (parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk Solids, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Whey Solids, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid), Vinegar, Yellow Mustard (water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric), Salt, Roasted Garlic Powder, Parsley, Natural Flavor, Garlic Oil. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Garlic Parmesan is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMeal Prep