Is Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Garlic Parmesan Vegetarian?

Description
Garlicky, cheesy sauce with a smooth, thick, clingy texture used as a wing coating, dipping sauce for vegetables, fries, pretzels, or sandwich spread. Reviewers commonly praise robust savory flavor and versatility for snacks and parties; some note the richness can be intense for lighter palates and occasionally thicker than expected.
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese powder
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Garlicky, cheesy sauce with a smooth, thick, clingy texture used as a wing coating, dipping sauce for vegetables, fries, pretzels, or sandwich spread. Reviewers commonly praise robust savory flavor and versatility for snacks and parties; some note the richness can be intense for lighter palates and occasionally thicker than expected.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Soybean Oil, Water, Roasted Garlic Puree, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Parmesan Cheese Powder (parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk Solids, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Whey Solids, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid), Vinegar, Yellow Mustard (water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric), Salt, Roasted Garlic Powder, Parsley, Natural Flavor, Garlic Oil. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Garlic Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Garlic Parmesan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


