Is Kinder's Zero Sugar Marinade & Sauce Teriyaki With Sesame And Ginger 397g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Allulose *, Dehydrated Garlic, Ginger, White Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Corn Starch, Sesame Seed, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Sesame Oil. Contains: Wheat And Soy.
Check Kinder's Zero Sugar Marinade & Sauce Teriyaki With Sesame And Ginger 397g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Zero Sugar Marinade & Sauce Teriyaki With Sesame And Ginger 397g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
FODY - Low FODMAP Gluten Free Sauce & Marinade Sesame Ginger - 8 fl. oz.
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


