Is Kindred Creamery Sweet Fire Mango Jack Rounds - 7 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Ghost Pepper Flakes, Dried Mango, Candied Orange, Vanilla, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes
Check Kindred Creamery Sweet Fire Mango Jack Rounds - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kindred Creamery Sweet Fire Mango Jack Rounds - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Sonoma Creamery Pepper Jack Crisps Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks
SWEET MANGO PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, SWEET MANGO
Fire & Smoke Society Sweet Preacher
International Delight Mini I.D.'s Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer Single Serve 24Ct
Where to buy
Kindred Creamery Sweet Fire Mango Jack Rounds - 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


