Is King Arthur All-Purpose Baking Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate anhydrous
monocalcium phosphate anhydrous
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
unbleached wheat flour, sugar, baking powder (baking soda, calcium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate anhydrous), sea salt. contains: wheat.
Check King Arthur All-Purpose Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Arthur All-Purpose Baking Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Grain · Powder


