Is King Arthur Baking Company Carb Concious Pancake Mix, Carb Concious Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CHICK PEA FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGARCANE FIBER, EGG WHITES, BUTTERMILK, EGGS, BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, CALCIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SEA SALT, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check King Arthur Baking Company Carb Concious Pancake Mix, Carb Concious against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Arthur Baking Company Carb Concious Pancake Mix, Carb Concious in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


