Is King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Bread Flou Wheat Free?

Description
Lightly sweet, neutral flavor with a tender, slightly dense crumb; crust bakes to mild crispness. Commonly used for sandwiches, toast, rolls and homemade loaves. Reviewers often report reliable rise and structure, praising versatility, while some note occasional dryness or slight gumminess depending on recipes, baking technique, and handling by users.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet, neutral flavor with a tender, slightly dense crumb; crust bakes to mild crispness. Commonly used for sandwiches, toast, rolls and homemade loaves. Reviewers often report reliable rise and structure, praising versatility, while some note occasional dryness or slight gumminess depending on recipes, baking technique, and handling by users.
Ingredients
Calcium, Gluten-Free Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Cellulose and Psyllium Fiber Blend, Sorghum Flour, Pea Protein, Xanthan Gum, Enzymes. Contains Wheat.
Check King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Bread Flou against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Bread Flou in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


