Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Doughnut Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cellulose, Baking Powder (baking Soda, Calcium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium Carbonate, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Reduced Iron, Thiamin Hydrochloride (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2)), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Nutmeg.

Check King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Doughnut Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking
Dairy Free? King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Doughnut Mix | Spoonful