Is King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Scone Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, CALCIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND [CALCIUM CARBONATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2)].
Check King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Scone Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Scone Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
About this product
Grain · Powder


