Is King Arthur Baking Company Pizza Dough Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid powder
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid powder
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese Powder [(milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Salt, Disodium Phosphate], Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Garlic And Onion Powder, Lactic Acid Powder (lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate), Yeast Extract, Spice, Silicon Dioxide (prevents Caking). Contains: Milk.
Check King Arthur Baking Company Pizza Dough Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Arthur Baking Company Pizza Dough Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


