Is King Arthur Baking Company Very Berry Scone Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
King Arthur Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Enzyme), Cane Sugar, Raspberry Granules [fruit (raspberry Puree, Raspberry Juice, Apple Juice, Cherry Juice), Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid], Strawberry Granules [fruit (apple Puree, Strawberry Puree, Strawberry Juice, Cherry Juice), Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Rice Flour, Pectin, Cocoa Butter, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor], Blueberry Granules [fruit (blueberry, Apple Puree, Blueberry Juice), Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Rice Flour, Pectin, Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Citrus Fiber], Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavors. Contains Wheat.
Check King Arthur Baking Company Very Berry Scone Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Arthur Baking Company Very Berry Scone Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


